Event --- time/mark
Name, grade, year, location (all at time of setting new record)

RUNNING EVENTS

Cross Country (5K), 15:37
Kyle Murray (senior) & Tom Mallon (junior), District Championshpis (Lehigh University)

60m Dash - Indoor, 6.9805 FAT
Jon Eisemann, 2010, PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State U)

100m sprint 10.65 FAT
Ryan Hynes, 2012, District 1 Championships

200m sprint 21.89 FAT
Outdoor - Ryan Hynes, senior, 2012, Kiwanis Invite (CR North)
Indoor - 22.12 FAT - Ryan Hynes, senior, 2012, PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State U)

400m sprint 49.16 FAT
Outdoor - Matt Poiesz, junior, 2008, SOL Championships (C.B. South)
Indoor - 52.34 - Randall Johnson, junior, 2013, TFCAofGP Meet (Glen Mills)

800m
1.49.01 FAT (Outdoor)
Tom Mallon, Senior, 2010, PIAA Outdoor State Championships (Shippensburg U). Posted US#1 at time and tied PA All-time record.
1.51.79 FAT (Indoor)
Tom Mallon, junior, 2009, PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State) ... NEW STATE RECORD! & Posted US#1 at time.

1500m 4.10.75 FAT
Outdoor - Joe Waddington, senior, 2011, Kiwanis @ CR North
Indoor - 4.48.87 B - James Wilson, junior, 2012, Lawrenceville Invite (Lawrenceville School, NJ)

1600m
4.18.85 FAT (Outdoor)
Austin Gregor, senior, 2011, League Championships @ CB South
4.16.21 FAT (Indoor)
Tom Mallon, senior, 2010, PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State U)
Mile (Indoor) 4.16.59
Tom Mallon, senior, 2010, Hispanic Games (Armory Track and Field Center, NY)

3000m
Indoor - 9.06.90 FAT - Mike Tarkoff, senior, 2007, TFCAofGP Indoor Meet (Lehigh University)
Outdoor - 9.36.13 FAT - Austin Gregor, sophomore, 2009, Kiwanis (C.R. North)

3200m 9.32.0 FAT
Kyle Murray, senior, 2005, @ District Championshps (Coatesville)

5000m 16.39.70 FAT
Austin Gregor, sophomore, 2009, Kiwanis (C.R. North)

60m Hurdles - Indoor - 8.42 FAT
Duane Hynes, senior, 2005, PIAA Indoor State Championships (Penn State U)

110 High Hurdles 14.7hand
Ryan Hynes, senior, 2012, @ Souderton Dual Meet
Duane Hynes, senior, 2005, SOL Champs (?)

300 Hurdles 37.23p FAT
Ryan Hynes, senior, 2012, District 1 Championships (Coatesville)

400 Hurdles 56.40 FAT
Ryan Hynes, senior, 2012, Kiwanis Invite (CR North)

FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump 22' 10"
Vince Formica, junior, 2007, North Penn

Triple Jump 43' 5"
Robert Turchick, senior, 2008, District Championshps (Coatesville)

High Jump 6' 6"
Tim Deley, senior, 2013, PTFCA State Championships (Penn State U)

Pole Vault 15' 6"
Derek Hynes, senior, 2008, Indoor States (Penn State) & SOL Championships (C.B. South)

Shot Put 52' 7.75"
Jared Rosenholtz, senior, 2012, District 1 Championships

Discus 148' 2"
Mike Dank, senior, 2012, @ CB East Dual Meet

Javelin 180' 2"
James Bowes, senior, 2005, Kiwanis Invite (Council Rock North HS)

RELAYS

4 x 100 relay
41.90 FAT
2012 State Championships: Taylor Berkeley, Dom Melair, Nico Scipione, Ryan Hynes

4 x 200 relay
1.29.53 (Outdoor)
2010 CB West Relays (Outdoor): RL Knuckles, Yacine Zerdoum, Tyler Dougherty, Jon Eisemann
1.32.52 flat (1.30.92 banked) FAT - Indoor
2010 Meet of Champions (Lehigh U): RL Knuckles, Yacine Zerdoum, Tyler Dougherty, Jon Eisemann

4 x 400 relay
3.18.87FAT
2010 PIAA Outdoor State Championships: Yacine Zerdoum, Nick Drozd, Tom Mallon, Jon Eisemann
3.24.75 FAT - Indoor
2013 PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State U): Tim Deley, Dan Corney, Casey Bell, Randall Johnson

4 x 800 relay
7:33.48 FAT (Outdoor Record) --- and STATE & NATIONAL FEDERATION RECORD
2009 @ State Championships (Shippensburg): Jeff Dickson, Dave Manion, Matt Poiesz, Tom Mall
7.49.01 FAT (Indoor Record)
2009 PTFCA Indoor State Championships (Penn State): Jeff Dickson, Dave Manion, Matt Poiesz, Tom Mallon

Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600)
10.15.46 FAT - Indoor
2011 @ Penn Relays: Joe Waddington, Ryan Hynes, Ryan Dickson, Austin Gregor
10.31.03 FAT
2011 @ New Balance Indoor Nationals:
Joe Waddington, Ryan Hynes, Ryan Dickson, Austin Gregor


Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400)
1.34.45 FAT
2010 Kiwanis Invite (CR North): RL Knuckles, Jon Eisemann, Yacine Zerdoum, Nick Drozd
4 x 1600 relay
19.04
2009 @ West Relays (C.B. West): Tom Mallon, Matt Poiesz, Jeff Dickson, Dave Manion

Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800)
3.43.08 FAT
2009 West Relays: John Ruggiero, Nick Drozd, Tyler Injaian, Tom Denno


Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1.09.70 FAT
2008 @ T&FCA Relay Carnival (Upper Dublin): Kyle Raguz, Dominic Raguz, Tyler Injaian, Drew Cameron




Updated February 25, 2013